LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Who won big at this year's71st Golden Globe Awards, honoring the best film and TV in 2013? Check out the list of winners (in bold) and nominees:

MOVIES

DRAMA

Winner:12 Years a Slave

Nominees:12 Years a Slave;Captain Phillips;Gravity;Philomena;Rush

--

MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Winner:American Hustle

Nominees:American Hustle;Her;Inside Llewyn Davis;Nebraska;The Wolf of Wall Street

--

ACTOR IN A DRAMA

Winner:Matthew McConaughey(Dallas Buyers ClubasRon Woodroof)

Nominees: Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slaveas Solomon Northup); Idris Elba (Mandela: Long Walk to FreedomasNelson Mandela); Tom Hanks (Captain Phillipsas Captain Richard Phillips); Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Clubas Ron Woodroof); Robert Redford (All Is Lostas Our Man)

--

ACTRESS IN A DRAMA

Winner:Cate Blanchett(Blue Jasmineas Jasmine Francis)

Nominees: Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmineas Jasmine Francis); Sandra Bullock (Gravityas Dr. Ryan Stone); Judi Dench (Philomenaas Philomena Lee); Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banksas P. L. Travers); Kate Winslet (Labor Dayas Adele Wheeler)

--

ACTOR IN A MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Winner:Leonardo DiCaprio(The Wolf of Wall StreetasJordan Belfort)

Nominees: Christian Bale (American Hustleas Irving Rosenfeld); Bruce Dern (Nebraskaas Woody Grant); Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Streetas Jordan Belfort); Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davisas Llewyn Davis); Joaquin Phoenix (Heras Theodore Twombly)

--

ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Winner:Amy Adams(American Hustleas Sydney Prosser)

Nominees: Amy Adams (American Hustleas Sydney Prosser); Julie Delpy (Before Midnightas Céline Wallace); Greta Gerwig (Frances Haas Frances Halladay); Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Saidas Eva); Meryl Streep (August: Osage Countyas Violet Weston)

--

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA, MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Winner:Jared Leto(Dallas Buyers Clubas Rayon)

Nominees: Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillipsas Abduwali Muse); Daniel Brühl (Rushas Niki Lauda); Bradley Cooper (American Hustleas Richie DiMaso); Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slaveas Edwin Epps); Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Clubas Rayon)

--

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA, MUSICAL OR COMEDY

Winner:Jennifer Lawrence(American Hustleas Rosalyn Rosenfeld)

Nominees: Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmineas Ginger); Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustleas Rosalyn Rosenfeld); Lupita Nyong'o (12 Years a Slaveas Patsey); Julia Roberts (August: Osage Countyas Barbara Weston-Fordham); June Squibb (Nebraskaas Kate Grant)

--

DIRECTOR

Winner: Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)

Nominees: Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity); Paul Greengrass (Captain Phillips); Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave); Alexander Payne (Nebraska); David O. Russell (American Hustle)

--

SCREENPLAY

Winner:Spike Jonze(Her)

Nominees: Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope (Philomena); Spike Jonze (Her); Bob Nelson (Nebraska); John Ridley (12 Years a Slave); Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell (American Hustle)

--

ORIGINAL SCORE

Winner:Alex Ebert(All Is Lost)

Nominees: Alex Ebert (All Is Lost); Alex Heffes (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom); Steven Price (Gravity); John Williams (The Book Thief); Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)

--

ORIGINAL SONG

Winner:Ordinary Loveby U2 andDanger Mouse(Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)

Nominees:Atlasby Coldplay (The Hunger Games: Catching Fire);Let It Goby Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez (Frozen);Ordinary Loveby U2 and Danger Mouse (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom);Please Mr. Kennedyby Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen and Ethan Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis);Sweeter Than Fictionby Taylor Swift and Jack Antonoff (One Chance)

--

ANIMATED FILM

Winner:Frozen

Nominees:The Croods;Despicable Me 2;Frozen

--

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Winner:The Great Beauty

Nominees:Blue Is the Warmest Color;The Great Beauty;The Hunt;The Past;The Wind Rises

--

TELEVISION

DRAMA SERIES

Winner:Breaking Bad

Nominees:Breaking Bad;Downton Abbey;The Good Wife;House of Cards;Masters of Sex

---

MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

Winner:Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Nominees:The Big Bang Theory;Brooklyn Nine-Nine;Girls;Modern Family;Parks and Recreation

--

ACTOR, DRAMA SERIES

Winner:Bryan Cranston(Breaking Badas Walter White)

Nominees: Bryan Cranston (Breaking Badas Walter White); Michael Sheen (Masters of Sexas Bill Masters); Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovanas Ray Donovan); Kevin Spacey (House of Cardsas Frank Underwood); James Spader (The Blacklistas Raymond Reddington)

--

ACTRESS, DRAMA SERIES

Winner:Robin Wright(House of CardsasClaire Underwood)

Nominees: Julianna Margulies (The Good Wifeas Alicia Florrick); Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Blackas various characters); Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Blackas Piper Chapman); Kerry Washington (Scandalas Olivia Pope); Robin Wright (House of Cardsas Claire Underwood)

--

ACTOR, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

Winner:Andy Samberg(Brooklyn Nine-Nineas Jake Peralta)

Nominees: Jason Bateman (Arrested Developmentas Michael Bluth); Don Cheadle (House of Liesas Marty Kaan); Michael J. Fox (The Michael J. Fox Showas Mike Henry); Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theoryas Sheldon Cooper); Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nineas Jake Peralta)

--

ACTRESS, MUSICAL OR COMEDY SERIES

Winner:Amy Poehler(Parks and RecreationasLeslie Knope)

Nominees: Zooey Deschanel (New Girlas Jessica Day), Lena Dunham (Girlsas Hannah Horvath), Edie Falco (Nurse Jackieas Jackie Peyton); Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veepas Vice President Selina Meyer); Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreationas Leslie Knope)

--

ACTOR, MINISERIES OR TV FILM

Winner:Michael Douglas(Behind the CandelabraasLiberace)

Nominees: Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabraas Scott Thorson); Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabraas Liberace); Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edgeas Louis Lester); Idris Elba (Lutheras John Luther); Al Pacino (Phil Spectoras Phil Spector)

--

ACTRESS, MINISERIES OR TV FILM

Winner: Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lakeas Robin Griffin)

Nominees: Helena Bonham Carter (Burton & Tayloras Elizabeth Taylor); Rebecca Ferguson (The White Queenas Elizabeth Woodville); Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Covenas Fiona Goode); Helen Mirren (Phil Spectoras Linda Kenney Baden); Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lakeas Robin Griffin)

--

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner: Jon Voight (Ray Donovanas Mickey Donovan)

Nominees: Josh Charles (The Good Wifeas Will Gardner); Rob Lowe (Behind the Candelabraas Dr. Jack Startz); Aaron Paul (Breaking Badas Jesse Pinkman); Corey Stoll (House of Cardsas Peter Russo); Jon Voight (Ray Donovanas Mickey Donovan)

--

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner: Jacqueline Bisset (Dancing on the Edgeas Lady Livinia Cremone)

Nominees: Jacqueline Bisset (Dancing on the Edgeas Lady Livinia Cremone); Janet McTeer (The White Queenas Jacquetta of Luxembourg); Hayden Panettiere (Nashvilleas Juliette Barnes); Monica Potter (Parenthoodas Kristina Braverman); Sofía Vergara (Modern Familyas Gloria Delgado-Pritchett)

--

MINISERIES OR TV FILM

Winner:Behind the Candelabra

Nominees:American Horror Story:Coven;Behind the Candelabra;Dancing on the Edge;Top of the Lake;The White Queen

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE