x

Greensboro's Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Greensboro, North Carolina | WFMYNEWS2.com

2nd Round State Basketball Playoff games featuring Triad Schools

Games will be played Thursday night.

4A West Men:

No. 3 NW Guilford 82  No. 14 West Charlotte 54 (F)

No. 12 Hough 63  No. 5 Reynolds 54 (F)

No. 9 Grimsley 59  No. 8 Hickory Ridge 56 (F)

No. 7 Vance 88  No. 10 Glenn 78 (F)

No. 2 Olympic 57  No. 18 Page 16 (F)

3A West Men:

No. 1 Mount Tabor 85  No. 17 Tuscola 53 (F)

No. 9 Smith 65  No. 25 Jay Robinson 49 (F)

No. 2 Cox Mill 58  No. 18 Parkland 52  (F)

No. 3 Freedom 78  No. 19 Dudley 56 (F)

3A East Men:

No. 5 Eastern Guilford 74  No. 12 South Johnston 49 (F)

No. 1 Westover 64  No. 17 Western Alamance 28 (F)

2A West Men:

No. 2 West Stokes 57  No. 18 North Forsyth 40 (F)

No. 6 North Davidson 70  No. 11 Atkins 59 (F)

No. 13 Lexington 48  No. 4 Hibriten 44 (F)

2A East Men:

No. 4 Reidsville 79  No. 13 Whiteville 61 (F)

No. 12 Hertford County 72 No. 5 Randleman 69 (F)

No. 22 Ledford 64  No. 27 Currituck Co. 52 (F)

1A West Men:

No. 2 WS Prep 71  No. 15 East Surry 49 (F)

No. 6 Starmount 67  No. 22 Cherryville 61 (F)

No. 7 North Rowan 64  No. 23 North Stokes 58 (F)

4A West Women:

No. 2 Glenn 80  No. 15 Lake Norman 39 (F)

No. 4 NW Guilford 53  No. 13 Hopewell 42 (F)

No. 8 Ragsdale 58  No. 9 South Mecklenburg 41 (F)

No. 11 East Forsyth 55  No. 6 McDowell 38 (F)

3A West Women:

No. 2 SE Guilford 75  No. 15 Mount Tabor 41 (F)

No. 11 Hickory 62 No. 6 Dudley 53 (F)

No. 5 Enka 70  No. 12 Northern Guilford 59 (F)

No. 7 Central Cabarrus 58  No. 23 SW Guilford 45 (F)

3A East Women:

No. 4 Eastern Alamance 46  No. 13 White Oak 37 (F)

No. 1 DH Conley 62  No. 17 Western Alamance 59 (F)

No. 2 Rocky Mount 71  No. 18 Williams 58 (F)

2A West Women:

No. 4 Forbush 74  No. 20 Patton 36 (F)

No. 6 Shelby 68  No. 11 West Stokes 55 (F)

No. 1 Salisbury 53  No. 17 Wilkes Central 33 (F)

No. 2 East Burke 49  No. 18 West Wilkes 44 (F)

2A East Women:

No. 2 Randleman 46   No. 15 Hertford Co. 34  (F)

No. 10 HP Andrews 67  No. 7 NCSSM 56 (F)

No. 9 East Duplin 46  No. 25 Wheatmore 40 (F)

1A West Women:

No. 4 East Surry 62  No. 13 Robbinsville 45 (F)

No. 3 Mitchell 53  No. 14 Mount Airy 41 (F)

1A East Women:

No. 9 Bishop McGuinness 47  No. 25 River Mill 22 (F)

No. 1 Pamlico County 66  No. 17 Uwharrie Charter 43 (F)