x
Breaking News
More () »

NCHSAA Baseball & Softball Playoff First Round Games featuring Triad Schools

First Round games will take place Tuesday night
Credit: WFMY News 2

4A West Baseball First Round:

#7 NW Guilford 8  #26 Watauga 5 (F)

#24 South Mecklenburg 6  #9 East Forsyth 4 (F)

#13 West Forsyth 10  #20 Cox Mill 3 (F)

#14 Reagan 7  #19 South Caldwell 4 (F)

#17 SW Guilford 5  #16 Hopewell 4 (F)

#11 Myers Park 6  #22 Northern Guilford 1 (F)

#28 Ragsdale 8  #5 Alexander Central 2  (F)

#29 Davie County 6  #4 Sun Valley 4 (F)

#1 Providence 11  #32 SE Guilford 1 (F)

4A East Baseball First Round:

#10 Hoggard 8  #23 Southern Alamance 6 (F)

3A West Baseball First Round:

#2 Ledford 10  #31 Hibriten 1 (F)

#6 Eastern Guilford 7  #27 Franklin 3 (F)

#18 NW Cabarrus 2  #15 Oak Grove 1 (F)

#13 Foard 8  #20 North Davidson 2 (F)

#13 Crest 11  #21 Rockingham County 4 (F)

#10 St. Stephens 5  #23 Central Davidson 3 (F)

#4 West Henderson 4  #29 Asheboro 1 (F)

3A East Baseball First Round:

#3 C.B. Aycock 4  #30 Eastern Alamance 3 (F)

#1 J.H. Rose 6  #32 Western Alamance 0 (F)

2A West Baseball First Round:

#1 Randleman 15  #32 Lincolnton 0 (F)

#4 East Surry 8  #29 Hendersonville 2 (F)

#6 West Stokes 11  #27 Polk County 1 (F)

#23 Forbush 13  #10 East Davidson 4  (F)

#12 Morehead 2  #21 North Surry 1 (F)

#19 Trinity 10  #14 McMichael 1 (F)

#13 R-S Central 9  #20 Walkertown 1 (F)

#7 Lincoln Charter 7  #26 Surry Central 5 (F)

#5 East Rutherford 8  #28 West Davidson 1 (F)

#3 Burns 6  #30 West Wilkes 5 (F)

1A West Baseball First Round:

#1 South Stokes 10  #32 South Davidson 0 (F)

#27 East Wilkes 15 #6 Cornerstone Charter 0 (F)

#8 Mount Airy 11  #25 Queen's Grant 1 (F)

#9 Bethany 9  #24 Mitchell 3 (F)

#11 Bishop McGuinness 6  #22 Leadership Academy 5 (F)

#19 Mountain Island 8  #14 Starmount 7 (F)

#18 Uwharrie Charter 13  #15 North Stokes 3  (F)

#23 Eastern Randolph 6  #10 Murphy 1 (F)

1A East Baseball First Round:

#9 Northside-Pinetown 15  #24 Clover Garden 1 (F)

4A West Softball First Round:

#5 East Forsyth 7  #28 West Cabarrus 2 (F)

#6 NW Guilford 10  #27 SW Guilford 0 (F)

#14 Northern Guilford 6  #19 Independence 5 (F)

#18 West Forsyth 17  #15 Ardrey Kell 1 (F)

 #13 Piedmont 6  #20 Davie County 2 (F)

#9 A.C. Reynolds 5  #24 Reagan 4 (F)

#8 Providence 15  #25 Page 1 (F)

4A East Softball First Round:

#4 Southern Alamance 11  #29 South View 1 (F)

3A West Softball First Round:

#4 Central Davidson 11  #29 Pisgah 0 (F)

#6 Rockingham County 8  #27 Forestview 2 (F)

#10 North Davidson 12  #23 Franklin 1 (F)

#13 Oak Grove 10  #20 North Gaston 0 (F)

#17 East Rowan 6  #16 Ledford 3  (F)

#12 West Rowan 10  #21 Eastern Guilford 0 (F)

#9 Parkwood 11  #24 Southern Guilford 4 (F)

3A East Softball First Round:

#1 Eastern Alamance 6  #32 Jacksonville 0 (F)

#13 Western Alamance 11  #20 C.B. Aycock 0 (F)

2A West Softball First Round:

#1 Providence Grove 9  #32 Patton 2 (F)

#4 Forbush 8  #29 Randleman 0 (F)

#5 West Stokes 11  #28 North Surry 1 (F)

#22 North Stanly 11  #11 West Davidson 3  (F)

#12 SW Randolph 7  #21 Maiden 4 (F)

#13 McMichael 12  #20 Walkertown 1 (F)

#17 West Wilkes 12  #16 Chase 1 (F)

#23 Morehead 14  #10 Owen 1 (F)

#24 Wilkes Central 6  #9 Lincoln Charter 2 (F)

#3 East Rutherford 10  #30 East Davidson 0 (F)

#2 West Stanly 13  #31 Wheatmore 0 (F)

2A East Softball First Round:

#23 Heide Trask 6  #10 Bartlett Yancey 1 (F)

1A West Softball First Round:

#2 East Wilkes 18  #31 Bessemer City 1 (F)

#5 Eastern Randolph 12  #28 Hayesville 1 (F)

#6 Cornerstone Charter 3  #27 Mount Airy 2 (F)

#24 North Stokes 7  #9 South Davidson 5 (F)

#11 South Stokes 9  #22 Highland Tech 0 (F)

#13 Starmount 10  #20 Cherokee 0 (F)

#18 Elkin 18  #15 Gray Stone Day 0 (F)

#17 Draughn 10  #16 Uwharrie Charter 5 (F)

#10 Queen's Grant 7  #23 Bethany 2 (F)

1A East Softball First Round:

#10 Clover Garden 14  #23 Lejeune 1 (F)