NCHSAA High School Basketball Playoff Games
Men's Brackets:
4A West:
No. 4 Davie County (Bye)
No. 5 Northwest Guilford (Bye)
No. 9 Reynolds 97 No. 24 McDowell 66 (F)
No. 23 Grimsley 69 No. 10 HP Central 64 (F/OT)
No. 16 Mallard Creek 58 No. 17 Ragsdale 50 (F)
No. 14 East Forsyth 73 No. 19 Rocky River 54 (F)
3A West:
No. 1 Southwest Guilford 87 No. 32 Watauga 30 (F)
No. 9 Southern Guilford 76 No. 24 Alexander Central 41 (F)
No. 10 Mount Tabor 74 No. 23 Robinson 57 (F)
No. 17 Parkland 71 No. 16 Tuscola 61 (F)
No. 19 Smith 59 No. 14 Sun Valley 55 (F)
No. 20 McMichael 92 No. 13 North Buncombe 61 (F)
No. 8 Hickory 61 No. 25 Asheboro 49 (F)
3A East:
No. 3 Eastern Alamance 61 No. 30 Cape Fear 44 (F)
No. 4 Burl. Williams 69 No. 29 Northern Durham 50 (F)
No. 18 Dudley 63 No. 15 Harnett Central 56 (F)
No. 19 Western Alamance 44 No. 14 Northside-Jacksonville 39 (F)
No. 20 Eastern Guilford 77 No. 13 Person 64 (F)
No. 5 Southern Lee 57 No. 29 Northern Guilford 39 (F)
2A West:
No. 5 West Stokes 66 No. 28 West Stanly 51 (F)
No. 8 Wheatmore 75 No. 25 Lake Norman Charter 63 (F)
No. 24 South Point 89 No. 9 Wilkes Central 80
No. 10 North Davidson 86 No. 23 Atkins 70 (F)
No. 12 Walkertown 73 No. 21 Hibriten 69 (F)
No. 17 Lexington 80 No. 16 Bunker Hill 70
No. 4 Hendersonville 79 No. 29 Carver 62 (F)
No. 2 Forest Hills 72 No. 31 Ledford 59 (F)
No. 1 East Lincoln 95 No. 32 North Surry 49 (F)
2A East:
No. 5 Reidsville 83 No. 28 James Kenan 75 (F)
No. 11 Burl. Cummings 79 No. 22 North Lenoir 74 (F)
No. 12 Randleman 53 No. 21 Trinity 46 (F)
No. 4 Vance County 82 No. 29 Bartlett Yancey 53 (F)
No. 1 Farmville Central 93 No. 32 Providence Grove 32 (F)
1A West:
No. 1 WS Prep 90 No. 32 Murphy 56 (F)
No. 5 Starmount 71 No. 28 Thomas Jefferson 37 (F)
No. 9 Bishop McGuinness 63 No. 24 Mount Airy 53 (F)
No. 17 East Surry 62 No. 16 Queens Grant 58 (F)
No. 20 North Stokes 58 No. 13 South Stanly 56 (F)
No. 11 Chatham Central 55 No. 22 South Stokes 52 (F)
No. 2 Community School of Davidson 86 No. 31 West Montgomery 41 (F)
Women's Brackets:
4A West:
No. 2 West Forsyth (Bye)
No. 3 Northwest Guilford (Bye)
No. 8 Ragsdale (Bye)
No. 11 Glenn 75 No. 22 Lake Norman 49 (F)
No. 13 HP Central 50 No. 20 Jack Britt 46 (F/OT)
No. 15 Rocky River 55 No. 18 East Forsyth 53 (F)
No. 14 North Mecklenburg 67 No. 19 Reagan 59 (F)
3A West:
No. 9 Asheboro 55 No. 24 East Rowan 39 (F)
No. 20 Watauga vs. No. 13 Mount Tabor
No. 19 SW Randolph 59 No. 14 Cox Mill 52 (F)
No. 12 North Gaston 54 No. 21 Northern Guilford 45 (F)
No. 3 Carson 63 No. 30 Southern Guilford 46 (F)
No. 1 Erwin 57 No. 32 Southwest Guilford 32 (F)
3A East:
No. 2 Southeast Guilford 57 No. 31 Chapel Hill 29 (F)
No. 5 Dudley 41 No. 28 Northwood 35 (F)
No. 18 Eastern Alamance 57 No. 15 Orange 52 (F)
No. 13 Havelock 61 No. 20 Eastern Guilford 38 (F)
No. 12 Terry Sanford 58 No. 21 Rockingham County 31 (F)
No. 9 Person 41 No. 24 Southern Alamance 36 (F)
No. 8 East Wake 74 No. 25 Western Alamance 72 (F)
No. 7 Hunt 54 No. 26 Burlington Williams 52 (F/OT)
No. 3 Jacksonville 65 No. 30 Northeast Guilford 52 (F)
2A West:
No. 3 Forbush 57 No. 30 North Surry 36 (F)
No. 6 Wilkes Central 65 No. 27 West Stokes 54 (F)
No. 10 Surry Central 42 No. 23 Brevard 29 (F)
No. 12 West Wilkes 59 No. 21 Patton 57 (F)
No. 17 West Davidson 55 No. 16 West Stanly 42 (F)
No. 9 Forest Hills 66 No. 24 North Davidson 63 (F)
No. 7 East Rutherford 46 No. 26 Lexington 44 (F)
No. 5 Newton-Conover 71 No. 28 North Wilkes 36 (F)
2A East:
No. 9 Randleman 74 No. 24 Washington 57 (F)
No. 10 Ledford 73 No. 23 Goldsboro 32 (F)
No. 11 HP Andrews 44 No. 22 North Pitt 34 (F)
No. 17 Whiteville 61 No. 16 Reidsville 57 (F)
No. 14 Roanoke Rapids 48 No. 19 East Davidson 45 (F)
No. 8 Vance County 63 No. 25 Providence Grove 54 (F)
No. 5 East Duplin 58 No. 28 Wheatmore 43 (F)
1A West:
No. 1 East Surry 74 No. 32 North Stanly 40 (F)
No. 6 Alleghany 54 No. 27 Elkin 31 (F)
No. 10 Mount Airy 60 No. 23 East Wilkes 41 (F)
No. 22 North Stokes vs. No. 11 Langtree Charter
No. 5 Albemarle 64 No. 28 South Stokes 32
No. 2 Avery County 79 No. 31 WS Prep 21 (F)
1A East:
No. 14 Bishop McGuinness 53 No. 19 North Moore 27 (F)
No. 16 River Mill 50 No. 17 Perquimans 34 (F)
No. 13 Henderson Collegiate 61 No. 20 South Davidson 45 (F)