NCHSAA Soccer Playoffs:
4A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 9 East Forsyth at No. 1 West Forsyth
No. 5 Page at No. 4 Myers Park
No. 14 Reagan at NW Guilford/Providence
Second Round Games
No. 1 West Forsyth 2 No. 16 Porter Ridge 0 (F)
No. 5 Page 4 No. 21 Olympic 1 (F)
No. 9 East Forsyth 3 No. 8 Richmond 1 (F)
No. 14 Reagan 1 No. 3 Hough 0 (F)
No. 11 NW Guilford at No. 6 Providence (7pm Monday)
First Round Games
No. 9 East Forsyth 3 No. 24 South Caldwell 0 (F)
No. 11 NW Guilford 9 No. 22 South Mecklenburg 0 (F)
No. 14 Reagan 2 No. 19 Grimsley 0 (F)
No. 16 Porter Ridge 2 No. 17 Reynolds 1 (F)
3A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 13 Watauga at No. 5 Northern Guilford
Second Round Games:
No. 5 Northern Guilford 3 No. 12 NW Cabarrus 0 (F)
No. 10 Charlotte Catholic 5 No. 7 SW Guilford 0 (F)
No. 3 T.C. Roberson 3 No. 14 Mount Tabor 0 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 5 Northern Guilford 2 No. 28 Parkwood 0 (F)
No. 7 SW Guilford 6 No. 26 Enka 0 (F)
No. 9 Asheboro 1 No. 24 Western Guilford 0 (F)
No. 14 Mount Tabor 1 No. 19 Sun Valley 0 (F)
No. 6 Hickory 7 No. 27 Rockingham County 0 (F)
3A East:
Second Round Games:
No. 4 Terry Sanford 1 No. 13 SE Guilford 0 (F)
No. 6 East Chapel Hill 0 No. 11 Eastern Alamance 0 (Final--ECH Wins On PK's)
First Round Games:
No. 11 Eastern Alamance 3 No. 22 Western Alamance 2 (F)
No. 13 SE Guilford 2 No. 20 West Carteret 0 (F)
No. 6 East Chapel Hill 2 No. 27 Southern Alamance 0 (F)
2A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 6 Forbush at No. 3 Wilkes Central
Second Round Games:
No. 1 Hendersonville 5 No. 16 North Davidson 0 (F)
No. 3 Wilkes Central 6 No. 19 Patton 1 (F)
No. 6 Forbush 1 No. 11 West Davidson 0 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 3 Wilkes Central 11 No. 30 Madison 1 (F)
No. 6 Forbush 9 No. 27 Surry Central 0 (F)
No. 11 West Davidson 5 No. 22 Maiden 0 (F)
No. 19 Patton 1 No. 14 West Stokes 0 (F)
No. 16 North Davidson 4 No. 17 Pisgah 0 (F)
No. 5 Foard 7 No. 28 North Surry 0 (F)
2A East:
Third Round Games:
No. 12 Wheatmore at No. 4 Clinton
No. 23 Central Davidson at No. 2 Carrboro
Second Round Games:
No. 23 Central Davidson 1 No. 26 Trinity 0 (F)
No. 12 Wheatmore 2 No. 5 East Bladen 1 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 12 Wheatmore 2 No. 21 Atkins 1 (F)
No. 17 South Lenoir 2 No. 16 East Montgomery 1 (F)
No. 23 Central Davidson 7 No. 10 Roanoke Rapids 2 (F)
No. 26 Trinity 1 No. 7 Washington 0 (F)
No. 5 East Bladen 2 No. 28 East Davidson 1 (F)
No. 2 Carrboro 7 No. 31 Oak Grove 0 (F)
1A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 7 Gray Stone Day at No. 2 South Stokes
Second Round Games:
No. 2 South Stokes 9 No. 15 East Wilkes 0 (F)
No. 14 Mtn. Island Charter 5 No. 3 Starmount 1 (F)
No. 5 Polk County 2 No. 12 Mount Airy 0 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 12 Mount Airy 3 No. 21 North Stanly 0 (F)
No. 15 East Wilkes 8 No. 15 Queen's Grant 4 (F)
No. 16 Highlands 8 No. 17 Elkin 2 (F)
No. 10 Murphy 3 No. 23 North Stokes 0 (F)
No. 9 Thomas Jefferson 6 No. 24 East Surry 0 (F)
1A East:
Third Round Games:
No. 9 Bishop McGuinness at No. 1 Franklin Academy
Second Round Games:
No. 9 Bishop McGuinness 12 No. 8 Bear Grass Charter 1 (F)
First Round Games
No. 9 Bishop McGuinness 9 No. 24 East Columbus 0 (F)
No. 20 Rosewood 2 No. 13 South Davidson 1 (F)