NCHSAA Softball Playoffs
4A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 20 Reagan at No. 5 South Caldwell
Second Round Games:
No. 15 Scotland 3 No. 2 West Forsyth 1 (F)
No. 20 Reagan 11 No. 4 NW Guilford 4 (F)
No. 9 Providence 7 No. 8 East Forsyth 3 (F)
No. 5 South Caldwell 5 No. 21 Glenn 1 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 21 Glenn 7 No. 12 Page 2 (F)
No. 20 Reagan 11 No. 13 Porter Ridge 7 (F)
No. 11 Independence 11 No. 22 HP Central 0 (F)
3A West:
Second Round Games:
No. 10 AL Brown 8 No. 7 SW Guilford 1 (F)
No. 9 T.C. Roberson 4 No. 8 Morehead 0 (F)
No. 5 North Buncombe 2 No. 12 SW Randolph 1 (F)
No. 3 West Rowan 10 No. 19 Rockingham County 2 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 7 SW Guilford 8 No. 26 North Gaston 6 (F)
No. 8 Morehead 10 No. 25 Northern Guilford 0 (F)
No. 12 SW Randolph 2 No. 21 East Rowan 1 (F)
No. 18 Piedmont 11 No. 15 Parkland 0 (F)
No. 19 Rockingham County 10 No. 14 Kings Mountain 1 (F)
No. 13 Carson 3 No. 20 Asheboro 2 (F)
No. 5 North Buncombe 5 No. 28 NE Guilford 0 (F)
No. 1 Marvin Ridge 16 No. 32 North Forsyth 0 (F)
3A East:
Third Round Games:
No. 10 Cedar Ridge at No. 2 Eastern Alamance
No. 5 Southern Alamance at No. 4 Topsail
Second Round Games:
No. 2 Eastern Alamance 8 No. 15 Fike 1 (F)
No. 5 Southern Alamance 3 No. 21 Person 2 (F)
No. 5 Topsail 6 No. 20 Western Alamance 5 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 2 Eastern Alamance 10 No. 31 White Oak 1 (F)
No. 5 Southern Alamance 5 No. 28 Lee County 0 (F)
No. 20 Western Alamance 9 No. 13 Triton 6 (F)
No. 3 Cape Fear 10 No. 30 Eastern Guilford 0 (F)
2A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 22 Bunker Hill at No. 3 North Davidson
No. 8 West Wilkes at No. 1 West Stanly
Second Round Games:
No. 3 North Davidson 12 No. 14 Central Davidson 2 (F)
No. 8 West Wilkes 4 No. 9 R-S Central 3 (F)
No. 1 West Stanly 13 No. 17 West Stokes 1 (F)
No. 26 East Rutherford 5 No. 23 West Davidson 1 (F)
No. 22 Bunker Hill 5 No. 6 Forbush 4 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 3 North Davidson 3 No. 30 West Lincoln 2 (F)
No. 8 West Wilkes 3 No. 25 Smoky Mountain 2 (F)
No. 14 Central Davidson 2 No. 19 Maiden 1 (F)
No. 17 West Stokes 13 No. 16 Mtn. Heritage 0 (F)
No. 6 Forbush 5 No. 27 Surry Central 4 (F)
No. 23 West Davidson 4 No. 10 Pisgah 3 (F)
2A East:
Third Round Games:
No. 21 Providence Grove at No. 9 Eastern Randolph
Second Round Games:
No. 4 Eastern Randolph 9 No. 13 Farmville Central 0 (F)
No. 21 Providence Grove 6 No. 5 Midway 4 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 4 Eastern Randolph 9 No. 29 Roanoke Rapids 0 (F)
No. 24 Beddingfield 6 No. 9 Bartlett Yancey 5 (F)
No. 21 Providence Grove 4 No. 12 Randleman 2 (F)
No. 16 Bunn 2 No. 17 Ledford 0 (F)
No. 6 Currituck County 2 No. 27 Walkertown 0 (F)
No. 2 South Granville 13 No. 31 Wheatmore 0 (F)
1A West:
Third Round Games:
No. 8 East Wilkes vs. No. 1 North Stokes
No. 21 Starmount at No. 4 South Stanly
No. 11 West Montgomery at No. 3 Robbinsville
Second Round Games:
No. 1 North Stokes 12 No. 16 East Surry 7 (F)
No. 8 East Wilkes 10 No. 24 Cornerstone Charter 0 (F)
No. 21 Starmount 7 No. 5 Mtn. Island Charter 6 (F)
No. 3 Robbinsville 6 No. 19 South Stokes 1 (F)
No. 11 West Montgomery 3 No. 6 Chatham Central 2 (F)
First Round Games:
No. 11 West Montgomery 12 No. 22 Hayesville 0 (F)
No. 16 East Surry 1 No. 17 Alleghany 0 (F)
No. 19 South Stokes 8 No. 14 Cherryville 1 (F)
No. 21 Starmount 10 No. 12 Pine Lake Prep 1 (F)