NCHSAA Baseball Playoffs

4A West:

Third Round Games:

No. 5 Davie County at No. 4 South Caldwell

No. 8 Reagan at No. 1 Myers Park

Second Round Games:

No. 19 Hickory Ridge 7  No. 3 NW Guilford 5 (F)

No. 5 Davie County 9  No. 21 Grimsley 2 (F)

No. 8 Reagan 6  No. 24 Ragsdale 0 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 21 Grimsley 3  No. 12 Page 2 (F)

No. 19 Hickory Ridge 4  No. 14 West Forsyth 2 (F)

No. 16 Ardrey Kell 1  No. 17 Glenn 0 (F)

No. 15 Lake Norman 4  No. 18 East Forsyth 3 (F)

No. 10 Richmond 3  No. 23 Reynolds 2 (F)

No. 24 Ragsdale 6  No. 9 South Mecklenburg 5 (F)

3A West:

Third Round Games:

No. 8 SW Guilford at No. 1 Jesse Carson

Second Round Games:

No. 12 North Gaston 6  No. 5 Northern Guilford 5 (F)

No. 8 SW Guilford 5  No. 9 T.C. Roberson 3 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 5 Northern Guilford 7  No. 28 Parkwood 3 (F)

No. 8 SW Guilford 8  No. 25 North Buncombe 2 (F)

No. 19 Cuthbertson 3  No. 14 SW Randolph 2 (F)

No. 18 West Rowan 2  No. 15 Western Guilford 1 (F)

No. 13 NW Cabarrus 11 No. 20 McMichael 5 (F)

3A East:

Third Round Games:

No. 8 SE Guilford at No. 1 New Hanover

Second Round Games:

No. 8 SE Guilford 5  No. 9 East Chapel Hill 0 (F)

No. 6 Southern Lee 1  No. 22 Western Alamance 0 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 8 SE Guilford 10  No. 25 Triton 1 (F)

No. 22 Western Alamance 4  No. 11 Rockingham County 0  (F)

No. 2 DH Conley 14  No. 31 Eastern Alamance 1 (F)

2A West:

Third Round Games:

No. 11 North Davidson at No. 3 West Wilkes

No. 17 Oak Grove at No. 8 Madison

Second Round Games:

No. 3 West Wilkes 3  No. 14 Hibriten 0 (F)

No. 11 North Davidson 18  No. 6 Foard 5 (F)

No. 17 Oak Grove 5  No. 1 East Rutherford 1 (F)

No. 2 North Lincoln 10  No. 15 Wilkes Central 0 (F)

No. 28 Smoky Mountain 5  North Surry 1 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 3 West Wilkes 5  No 30 Pisgah 3 (F)

No. 26 Maiden 5  No. 7 Forbush 3 (F)

No. 11 North Davidson 7  No. 22 South Rowan 4 (F)

No. 12 North Surry 2  No. 21 West Davidson 0 (F)

No. 15 Wilkes Central 4  No. 18 R-S Central 0 (F)

No. 17 Oak Grove 7  No. 16 Brevard 2 (F)

No. 23 West Stokes 3  No. 10 Chase 2 (F)

No. 8 Madison 10  No. 25 Walkertown 9 (F)

2A East:

Third Round Games:

No. 7 Bunn at No. 2 Ledford

No. 11 Randleman at No. 3 Whiteville

Second Round Games:

No. 2 Ledford 5  No. 18 Reidsville 0 (F)

No. 9 NCSSM 8  No. 8 Providence Grove 1 (F)

No. 11 Randleman 10  No. 6 Nash Central 3 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 2 Ledford 6  No. 31 Anson 0 (F)

No. 8 Providence Grove 8  No. 25 Jordan Matthews 0 (F)

No. 11 Randleman 9  No. 22 West Craven 4 (F)

No. 18 Reidsville 10  No. 15 Roanoke Rapids 2 (F)

No. 5 Currituck County 7  No. 28 Wheatmore 2 (F)

1A West:

Third Round Games:

No. 9 South Stokes at No. 1 East Surry

No. 19 Mount Airy at Queen's Grant/Lincoln Charter

Second Round Games:

No. 1 East Surry 10  No. 16 South Stanly 0 (F)

No. 9 South Stokes 3  No. 8 East Wilkes 2 (F)

No. 19 Mount Airy 3  No. 3 Cherryville 2 (F)

No. 2 North Stanly 10  No. 18 North Stokes 0 (F)

First Round Games:

No. 9 South Stokes 6  No. 24 Starmount 3 (F)

No. 18 North Stokes 9  No. 15 Chatham Central 5 (F)

No. 19 Mount Airy 5  No. 14 Mtn. Island Charter 3  (F)