The NCAA Tournament field was announced on Sunday, and on Tuesday the madness that is March is officially underway with First Four games.

Programming Changes Due To March Madness

March Madness Games Airing On CBS/WFMY News 2

Check out all the dates and tip times for every single tournament game so you don't miss any of the action.

NCAA Tournament Schedule

(All times Eastern)

First Four: Tuesday, March 13

  • 6:40 p.m. -- No. 16 LIU Brooklyn vs. No. 16 Radford (truTV)
  • After conclusion -- No. 11 St. Bonaventure vs. No. 11 UCLA (truTV)

First Four: Wednesday, March 14

  • 6:40 p.m. -- No. 16 NC Central vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (truTV)
  • After conclusion -- No. 11 Arizona St. vs. No. 11 Syracuse (truTV)

First round: Thursday, March 15

  • 12:15 p.m. -- No. 7 Rhode Island vs. No. 10 Oklahoma (CBS)
  • 12:40 p.m. -- No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Wright State (truTV)
  • 1:30 p.m. -- No. 4 Gonzaga vs. No. 13 UNCG (TNT)
  • 2 p.m. -- No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Pennsylvania (TBS)
  • After URI/Oklahoma -- No. 2 Duke vs. No. 15 Iona (CBS)
  • After Tenn./Wright St. -- No. 6 Miami vs. No. 11 Loyola (Ill.) (truTV)
  • After Gonzaga/UNCG -- No. 5 Ohio St. vs. No. 12 South Dakota (TNT)
  • After Kansas/Penn -- No. 8 Seton Hall vs. No. 9 NC State (TBS)
  • 6:50 p.m. -- No. 1 Villanova vs. No. 16 LIU Brooklyn/Radford (TNT)
  • 7:10 p.m. -- No. 5 Kentucky vs. No. 12 Davidson (CBS)
  • 7:20 p.m. -- No. 6 Houston vs. No. 11 San Diego St. (TBS)
  • 7:27 p.m. -- No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No. 14 Stephen F. Austin (truTV)
  • After Villanova/LIU/Radford -- No. 8 Virginia Tech vs. No. 9 Alabama (TNT)
  • After UK/Davidson -- No. 4 Arizona vs. No. 13 Buffalo (CBS)
  • After Houston/San Diego St. -- No. 3 Michigan vs. No. 14 Montana (TBS)
  • After Texas Tech/SFA -- No. 6 Florida vs. No. 11 St. Bonaventure/UCLA (truTV)

First round: Friday, March 16

  • 12:15 p.m. -- No. 7 Texas A&M vs. No. 10 Providence (CBS)
  • 12:40 p.m. -- No. 2 Purdue vs. No. 15 Cal St. Fullerton (truTV)
  • 1:30 p.m. -- No. 4 Wichita St. vs. no. 13 Marshall (TNT)
  • 2 p.m. -- No. 2 Cincinnati vs. No. 15 Georgia St. (TBS)
  • After Texas A&M/Providence -- No. 2 North Carolina vs. No. 15 Lipscomb (CBS)
  • After Purdue/CSF -- No. 7 Arkansas vs. No. 10 Butler (truTV)
  • After Wich St./Marshall -- No. 5 West Virginia vs. No. 12 Murray St. (TNT)
  • After Cincinnati/Georgia St. -- No. 7 Nevada vs. No. 10 Texas (TBS)
  • 6:50 p.m. -- No. 8 Creighton vs. No. 9 Kansas St. (TNT)
  • 7:10 p.m. -- No. 3 Michigan St. vs. No. 14 Bucknell (CBS)
  • 7:20 p.m. -- No. 1 Xavier vs. No. 16 NC Central/Texas Southern (TBS)
  • 7:27 p.m. -- No. 4 Auburn vs. No. 13 Charleston (truTV)
  • After Creighton/Kansas St. -- No. 1 Virginia vs. no. 16 UMBC (TNT)
  • After Mich. St./Bucknell -- No. 6 TCU vs. No. 11 Arizona St./Syracuse (CBS)
  • After Xavier/NC Central/Tex. So. -- No. 8 Missouri vs. No. 9 Florida St. (TBS)
  • After Auburn/Charleston -- No. 5 Clemson vs. No. 12 New Mexico St. (truTV)

Second round: Saturday, March 17

  • 12:00 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 2:30 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 5:00 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 6:00 p.m. -- First round winners (TNT)
  • 7:00 p.m. -- First round winners (TBS)
  • 7:30 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. -- First round winners (TNT)
  • 9:30 p.m. -- First round winners (TBS)

Second round: Sunday, March 18

  • 12:00 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 2:30 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 5:00 p.m. -- First round winners (CBS)
  • 6:00 p.m. -- First round winners (TNT)
  • 7:00 p.m. -- First round winners (TBS)
  • 7:30 p.m. -- First round winners (truTV)
  • 8:30 p.m. -- First round winners (TNT)
  • 9:30 p.m. -- First round winners (TBS)

Sweet 16: Thursday, March 22

  • 7:00 p.m. -- Second round winners (CBS)
  • 7:15 p.m. -- Second round winners (TBS)
  • 9:30 p.m. -- Second round winners (CBS)
  • 9:45 p.m. -- Second round winners (TBS)

Sweet 16: Friday, March 23

Elite Eight: Saturday, March 24

  • 6:00 p.m. -- Sweet 16 winners (TBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. -- Sweet 16 winners (TBS)

Elite Eight: Sunday, March 25

  • 2:00 p.m. -- Sweet 16 winners (CBS)
  • 4:55 p.m. -- Sweet 16 winners (CBS)

Final Four: Saturday, March 31

  • 6:00 p.m. -- Elite Eight winners (TBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. -- Elite Eight winners (TBS)

National Championship: Monday, April 2

  • 9:00 p.m. -- Final Four winners (TBS)

NCAA Tournament Bracket

Follow WFMY News 2 on Facebook and Twitter

► Make it easy to keep up to date with more stories like this. Download the WFMY News 2 App now